Monday, April 21, 2008

skilled migration eligibility link

http://www.immi.gov.au/skilled/general-skilled-migration/175/eligibility-applicant.htm

Age Points
18 to 29 years 30

Level of English Points
Proficient 25
Competent 15

Skill Points Requirements
For most occupations where training is specific to the occupation 60 In most cases you will have a qualification (such as a degree or trade qualification) and experience which meets the relevant Australian standards. In some cases, experience without formal qualifications may be acceptable.

Occupation / work experience Points

If your nominated occupation is:

  • worth 60 points
    and
  • you have been employed in your nominated occupation, or a closely related occupation listed on the SOL, for at least three (3) of the four (4) years before the day of your application.
10
Occupation Points
If all the following apply:
  • your nominated occupation is on the MODL
  • you have been employed in your nominated skilled occupation, or a closely related skilled occupation for a period totalling at least one (1) year in the four (4) years immediately before you make your application
  • you have a job offer for full time employment in Australia in your nominated occupation from an organisation that has employed at least ten (10) people on a full time basis for the two (2) years immediately before you make your application.
20
If all the following apply:
  • your nominated occupation is in demand on the MODL
  • you have been employed in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation for a period totalling at least one (1) year in the four (4) years immediately before you make your application.
15



1 comment:

Harry.Lau said...

dont know what r u saying ...